Home » About Us » Our Staff

We are the team who plans and coordinates across the practices to deliver the primary care network’s objectives and services.

Leadership Team

  • Dr Charlotte Hart – Clinical Director
  • Caroline Brown – PCN Manager
  • Kim Richards – Transformation Manager
  • Yasmin Dunn – Operations Manager
  • Nina Grix – Digital and Transformation Lead
  • Sarah Wilson – CQC Compliance Manager
  • Izzy Culliss – Finance Manager

Pharmacy Team

  • Kirsty Tivey – Senior Clinical Pharmacist
  • Sally Ord – Senior Clinical Pharmacist
  • Emma Humphries – Senior Clinical Pharmacist
  • Claire Joyce – Pharmacy Technician
  • Megan Holding – Clinical Pharmacist
  • Graeme Smith – Pharmacy Technician
  • Mary Davidson – Pharmacy Technician

Mental Health Practitioners

  • Alina Robertson – Mental Health Practitioner East Cluster
  • Natasha Berridge – Mental Health Practitioner West & Rural Clusters

Physicians Associates

  • Praisy Ragland – Physician Associate
  • Shama Nataraja – Physician Associate
  • Tahnee Ellis-Jones – Physician Associate
  • Atang Ncube – Physician Associate

Dietitians

  • Wendy Ballard – Dietitian
  • Morag Poole – Dietitian

Social Prescribing

  • Emma Peace – Lead Social Prescriber
  • Natalie Jackson – Social Prescribing Community Development Officer

Clinical Leads

  • Dr Ed Jutsum – Care Home Clinical Lead
  • Dr Hannah Morgan – Cancer Clinical Lead
  • Dr Ella Bains – Safeguarding Clinical Lead/ Mental Health Interim Lead
  • Dr Julia Visick – Education Clinical Lead
  • Dr Nicola Roberts – Health inequalities Clinical Lead
  • Dr Kate Leach – East Cluster Pharmacist GP Lead
  • Dr Ben Roberts – West Cluster Pharmacist GP Lead
  • Dr Daniela Puiu – Rural cluster Pharmacist GP Lead

Physiotherapists

  • Joe Smith – First Contact Physiotherapist, Rural Cluster
  • Megan Haggerty – First Contact Physiotherapist East Cluster
  • Midhat Adnan – First Contact Physiotherapist East Cluster
  • Andrew Boote – First Contact Physiotherapist Remote/PCN
  • Kyle Fardoe – First Contact Physiotherapist West Cluster

Paramedics

  • John Cowen – Advanced Paramedic Practitioner East Cluster
  • Colin Marlow – Paramedic East Cluster
  • Katherine Edge – Paramedic East Cluster
  • Karen Draper – Paramedic East Cluster
  • Chris Lynch – Paramedic East Cluster
  • Sionedd Lindley – Paramedic East Cluster
  • Emily Yeomans – Paramedic Rural Cluster
  • Jason Newman – Paramedic Rural Cluster

Care Coordinators

  • Becky Morris – Care Home Care Coordinator
  • Beth Goodhead – Paramedic Home visiting Service Care Coordinator
  • Melissa Roberts – Patient Services Care Coordinator

Health and Wellbeing Coaches

  • Tom Poole – Health & Wellbeing Hub Manager
  • Sophie Challinor – Health & Wellbeing Coach
  • Isabelle Terry – Health & Wellbeing Coach
  • Nicky Summers – Health & Wellbeing Coach